American Job Data logoAmericanJobData

Security Guard Jobs

391 results · page 19 of 20

Explore security guard job openings across the United States. Apply directly with employers hiring now.

INTELLIGENCE OPERATIONS SPECIALIST (Title 32)

Air National Guard UnitsFort Smith, Arkansas$74,678 – $97,087

THIS IS A NATIONAL GUARD TITLE 32 EXCEPTED SERVICE POSITION. This National Guard position is for a INTELLIGENCE OPERATIONS SPECIALIST (Title 32), Position Description Number D1652P01 and is part of the AR ANG 188 OSS FT, National Guard. NATIONAL GUARD MEMBERSHIP IS REQURED- If you are not currently a member of any military service (Branch/Status), please provide a letter stating intent to join.

ELECTRONIC INTEGRATED SYSTEMS MECHANIC (T32)

Air National Guard UnitsSaint Paul, Minnesota$38 – $45

THIS IS AN AIR NATIONAL GUARD TITLE 32 EXCEPTED SERVICE POSITION UNIT: 133rd MAI SQ LOCATION: Saint Paul, Minnesota SELECTING OFFICIAL: SMSgt Nicholas Gray - 612-713-2715 AIR NATIONAL GUARD MEMBERSHIP IS REQUIRED Appointment is subject to 2 year trial period IAW EO 14284

SURFACE MAINTENANCE MECHANIC SUPERVISOR (T32)

Army National Guard UnitsSelma, Alabama$37 – $44

THIS IS A NATIONAL GUARD TITLE 32 EXCEPTED SERVICE POSITION. This National Guard position is for a SURFACE MAINTENANCE MECHANIC SUPERVISOR (T32), Position Description Number D1290000 and is part of the AL FMS 18, National Guard. ORGANIZATION: FMS 18, SELMA, AL SELECTING OFFICIAL: MAJ D. JONES **THIS POSITION IS OPEN ONLY TO CURRENT FMS 18 FULL-TIME TECHNICIANS**

SURFACE MAINTENANCE MECHANIC SUPERVISOR

Army National Guard UnitsCouncil Bluffs, Iowa$41 – $47

IOWA ARMY NATIONAL GUARD - TITLE 32 EXCEPTED SERVICE POSITION This position is restricted to current Military members of the Iowa Army National Guard. LOCATION: FMS 4, Council Bluffs, IA

SURFACE MAINTENANCE MECHANIC SUPERVISOR

Army National Guard UnitsFairfield, Iowa$41 – $48

IOWA ARMY NATIONAL GUARD - TITLE 32 EXCEPTED SERVICE POSITION This position is restricted to current Military members of the Iowa Army National Guard. LOCATION: FMS 12, Fairfield, IA

Police Officer

Veterans Health AdministrationMissoula, Montana$56,247 – $73,121

This position is located within the Department of Veterans Affairs (VA), Office of Operations, Security and Preparedness (OSP), Police Service and is responsible for VAs nationwide security, preparedness, and law enforcement operations with primary focus on protective and investigative services at VA Healthcare System.

Public Safety Dispatcher

National Park ServiceMultiple Locations$40,736 – $72,644

THIS IS AN OPEN CONTINUOUS ANNOUNCMENT. This type of announcement provides the National Park Service with a readily available source of applicants when vacancies occur. Eligibility and qualifications will be verified when there is a vacancy for the location and grade for which you applied. Positions may be filled at one or more of the duty locations included in this announcement.

AIRCRAFT MECHANIC - Title 32

Air National Guard UnitsMilwaukee, Wisconsin$36 – $43

This National Guard position is for a AIRCRAFT MECHANIC - Title 32, Position Description Number D1525000 and is part of the WI 128 AMXS, Wisconsin Air National Guard. *This vacancy is also advertised as AGR Job Announcement Number 26-111*

AIRCRAFT MECHANIC

Air National Guard UnitsReno, Nevada$35 – $41

This position is for a AIRCRAFT MECHANIC, PD# D1525000, part of the Nevada Air National Guard. Act as the crew chief with responsibility for directing the total maintenance effort on individually assigned aircraft. The work involves the total maintenance of complex, high performance military aircraft, ranging from multi-purpose heavy, multi-engine transports to the most modern sophisticated fighters and bombers.

Police Officer

Veterans Health AdministrationMultiple Locations$45,409 – $98,335

This is an OPEN CONTINUOUS ANNOUNCEMENT. The initial cut-off date for referral of eligible applications will be September 18, 2026 and applicants will be referred on an 'as needed' basis thereafter. This Announcement will remain open through October 30, 2026 and may be extended or closed if needed prior to the initial closing date. Note: Vacancies may not currently exist at all advertised locations, but may later occur prior to the closing date. Applicants will be notified at time of referral.

IT Specialist (DATAMGT/SYSANALYSIS)

Joint ActivitiesPYEONGTAEK, South Korea$90,925 – $118,204

About the Position: Serves as the lead database architect and technical expert for USFK J1, managing secured and unsecured enclaves to ensure sustained engineering, operation, maintenance, and seamless administration of database systems for critical data storage. Please review the U.S. Embassy website https://kr.usembassy.gov/services-controlled-substance/ for South Korea prescription/drug regulations.

POWERED SUPPORT SYSTEMS MECHANIC SUPERVISOR

Air National Guard UnitsPortland, Oregon$51 – $59

This National Guard position is for a POWERED SUPPORT SYSTEMS MECHANIC SUPERVISOR, Position Description Number D0795000 and is part of the Oregon Air National Guard 142nd Wing, National Guard.

FUEL DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM WORKER

Army National Guard UnitsCamp Dodge Military Reservation, Iowa$27 – $31

IOWA ARMY NATIONAL GUARD - TITLE 32 EXCEPTED SERVICE POSITION This position is restricted to current Military members of the Iowa Army National Guard. LOCATION: STC, Johnston, IA

Police Officer - Recruitment/Relocation Incentive Authorized

Veterans Health AdministrationLos Angeles, California$83,038 – $85,223

This position will serve as a Police Officer assigned to the West Los Angeles campus at the Greater Los Angeles VA Medical Center in Los Angeles, CA. The Police Officer will perform a full range of police duties by following and executing rules, regulations, or procedures covering law and rules enforcement, physical and personal security operations, patrol duties, control desk duty, coordination with local courts, and/or crime prevention activities for the local jurisdiction.

ELECTRONIC INTEGRATED SYSTEMS MECHANIC (T32)

Army National Guard UnitsSaint Paul, Minnesota$37 – $43

THIS IS AN ARMY NATIONAL GUARD TITLE 32 EXCEPTED SERVICE POSITION UNIT: AASF #1 LOCATION: Saint Paul, Minnesota SELECTING OFFICIAL: CW4 AUSTIN J. CORBINE (651 281-3413) ARMY NATIONAL GUARD MEMBERSHIP IS REQUIRED

Public Notice - Police Officer - Recruitment Incentive - Relocation Incentive

Pentagon Force Protection AgencyMultiple Locations$73,122 – $134,165

This position is located in the Pentagon Force Protection Agency (PFPA) under the Director of Administration and Management, Office of the Secretary of War. As a Police Officer, the primary responsibilities are for force protection, security, and law enforcement in the NCR for the people, facilities, infrastructure, and other resources at the Pentagon Reservation and for DoW activities and Do W occupied facilities not under the jurisdiction of a Military Department.

POWERED SUPPORT SYSTEMS MECHANIC (Title 32)

Air National Guard UnitsTulsa, Oklahoma$31 – $36

THIS IS A NATIONAL GUARD TITLE 32 EXCEPTED SERVICE POSITION. This National Guard position is for a POWERED SUPPORT SYSTEMS MECHANIC (Title 32), Position Description Number D0324000 and is part of the OK 138th Fighter Wing, Oklahoma Air National Guard.

AIRCRAFT ENGINE MECHANIC

Air National Guard UnitsFairchild AFB, Washington$30 – $35

This is a Washington Air National Guard Title 32 Excepted Service Unit Technician position: AIRCRAFT ENGINE MECHANIC Location: 141st Maintenance Squadron Fairchild AFB, Washington 99011 Air National Guard Units Appointment Type: Multiple, 1 indefinite/1 permanent , excepted service Advertised as: ENLISTED May be used to fill one or more vacancies. *Ensure you read this announcement in its entirety, complete all application requirements, and your USA Jobs profile name is accurate*

POWERED SUPPORT SYSTEMS MECHANIC- TITLE 32

Air National Guard UnitsSavannah, Georgia$31 – $37

THIS IS A NATIONAL GUARD TITLE 32 EXCEPTED SERVICE POSITION. This position is for a Powered Support Systems Mechanic, Position Description Number D0324000, located in the 165th Maintenance Squadron, Garden City, GA. This is a full-time, Indefinite Excepted dual status position which requires Georgia Army National Guard Membership. Position may convert without competition. Area of Consideration: Open to current members of the Air National Guard, Air Force Reserve or Air Force Active Duty.

AIRCRAFT ENGINE MECHANIC

Air National Guard UnitsFairchild AFB, Washington$30 – $35

This is a Washington Air National Guard Title 32 Excepted Service Unit Technician position: AIRCRAFT ENGINE MECHANIC Location: 141st Maintenance Squadron Fairchild AFB, Washington 99011 Air National Guard Units Appointment Type: Permanent, excepted service Advertised as: ENLISTED May be used to fill one or more vacancies. *Ensure you read this announcement in its entirety, complete all application requirements, and your USA Jobs profile name is accurate*