American Job Data logoAmericanJobData

Cashier Jobs

135 results · page 6 of 7

Explore cashier job openings across the United States. Apply directly with employers hiring now.

Recreation Aide (Fitness)

United States Space ForceBuckley AFB, Colorado$19

About the position: This position will be assigned to the Buckley Fitness Center. This position is considered Flexible. The position is not guaranteed hours, but can work up to 40 per week. As a flexible employee you are not eligible to accrue leave or benefits as as Medical, Life Insurance, 401(K) or Retirement. The starting pay rate for this position is $18.54 per hour.

Teller

Defense Commissary AgencySheppard AFB, Texas$18 – $23

The purpose of this position is to control and account for all funds received and deposited daily as part of commissary store operations. Read the entire announcement before starting the application process.

Office Automation Clerk

U.S. Air Forces, EuropeSpangdahlem, Germany$17

About the position: This position is located at the Saber Pet Lodge, Spangdahlem AB, Germany. This is a Flexible position (0-40 hours per week). Must be physically able to frequently lift or move objects weighing up to 50 pounds. Must be able to continuously stand, walk, frequently stoop, reach, push, pull and bend for long periods of time. Must be able to work days/nights and holidays/weekends as scheduled. Military Spouse Preference is not lost if selected for this position.

Recreation Assistant

United States Space ForceBuckley AFB, Colorado$21

About the position: This position is located at the Buckley Space Force Base Fitness Center. This position is considered Regular Full Time. The position is guaranteed 35 hours. As a regular employee you are eligible to accrue leave and are eligible for benefits, including Medical, Life Insurance, 401(k), and Retirement. The starting pay rate for this position is $20.93 per hour.

Events Coordinator

Pacific Air ForcesMisawa AFB, Japan$16 – $18

About the position: The primary purpose of this position is planning, assisting, and executing Club special events. This position is located at the Misawa Collocated Club of the 35th Force Support Squadron, Misawa AB, Japan. This is a Flexible category position; guaranteed 0 hours per week but may work up to 40 hours per week depending on the needs of the facility. Military Spouse Preference is not lost if selected for this position.

Recreation Assistant

U.S. Air Forces, EuropeMildenhall, United Kingdom$16 – $20

About the position: This position is Non-appropriated Fund (NAF) and is located at the Fitness Center, RAF Mildenhall, United Kingdom. This position performs a variety of duties in support of the day-to-day operations of the fitness center. Must satisfactorily complete a pre-employment physical. May require physical dexterity or group exertion (lifting up to 75 pounds).

Supervisory Bowling Operations Assistant

U.S. Air Forces, EuropeMildenhall, United Kingdom$17 – $19

About the position: This position is Non-appropriated Fund (NAF) and is located at the Bowling Center, RAF Mildenhall, United Kingdom. Performs administrative duties pertaining to bowling events, funds accountability, purchasing, inventory, and other aspects of Bowling Center's operations. Scheduled shifts may include days, evening, weekends and holidays. STANDING REGISTER ANNOUNCEMENT: Applications will be reviewed, and referrals made every 7 days.

WAITER - MCGUIRE

Air Mobility CommandMcGuire AFB, New Jersey$19

About the position: This position is Non-Appropriated Funds (NAF) and will be assigned to the Pudgy's Sports Bar & Grill, McGuire AFB, New Jersey.

Recreation Aid

Pacific Air ForcesEielson AFB, Alaska$16 – $18

About the position: This position is Non-appropriated Fund (NAF) and will be assigned to the . Arctic Nite Lanes Bowling Center includes 12 lanes, a state-of-the-art lighting system and appealing daily food specials. Join our team to provide food and fun to our dedicated military members, civilians, and families. Work schedule subject but not limited to: Monday - Saturday APPLICATIONS WILL BE PULLED ON FRIDAYS AT 8:00AM UNTIL POSITION CLOSES. Incumbent must be 16+ years of age.

RECREATION AID (BOWLING)

Air Force Global Strike CommandMalmstrom AFB, Montana$15

About the position: This position is Non-appropriated Fund (NAF) and will be assigned to the 341 FSS Bowling Center. This position is considered flexible. You are guaranteed 0 hours, however could work up to 40 hours per week. As a flexible employee, you are not eligible to earn leave or other NAF benefits.

FOOD SERVICE WORKER (BARISTA) - MCGUIRE

Air Mobility CommandMcGuire AFB, New Jersey$19

About the position: This position is Non-Appropriated Funds (NAF) and will be assigned to the Community Services Flight, McGuire AFB, NJ.

Teller

Defense Commissary AgencyFort Eustis, Virginia$18 – $23

Serves as a Teller in a commissary store at a Defense Commissary Agency (DeCA) facility. The primary purpose of this position is to control and account for all funds received and deposited daily as part of commissary store operations. Specific assignments vary by individual store and store management requirements. Read the entire announcement before starting the application process.

COOK - BARISTA

U.S. Air Forces, EuropeFairford, United Kingdom$19 – $23

**Vacancy offers a $1,000 recruitment incentive for twelve month Service Agreement, paid out in one lump sum. Applicant will be required to sign a Service Agreement from the date of appointment.** Must be able to satisfactorily complete a Tier 1 Investigation. Subject to an irregular tour of duty to include nights, weekends, and holidays Must be able satisfactorily complete a pre-employment physical Must be able to obtain a Food Handler's Certificate.

RECREATION ASSISTANT (WATER SAFTEY/SWIM INSTRUCTOR)

Commander, Navy Installations CommandGuam, Guam$19 – $23

This position is located at the Pool, Andersen Air Force Base (AAFB), Guam. The mission of Joint Region Marianas (JRM) Quality of Life (QOL) Programs (J9) is to provide the highest quality programs and services to the military community through self-sustainment across all QOL programs.

Recreation Specialist (Program Manager) (MVO)

Air Combat CommandMountain Home AFB, Idaho$20

About the position: This position is Non-appropriated Fund (NAF) and this position will be assigned to the Outdoor Recreation located in Mountain Home AFB, ID. This is a Regular Part-time position with 20 guaranteed work hours, but may work up to 40 hours per week. This position has available benefits, to include NAF Retirement, 401K, life, flexible spending account (FSA), health and dental insurance.

Recreation Assistant OER

Commander, Navy Installations CommandKittery, Maine$20 – $24

This position is located within the Commander, Mid-Atlantic Region, Fleet and Family Readiness Program at the Community Recreation Center at Great Pond Maine. The purpose of this position is to provide a variety of duties in support of the assigned facility.

Recreation Assistant (Fitness)

Commander, Navy Installations CommandSingapore, Singapore$17

This position is assigned to the Non-Appropriated Fund (NAF) Fitness, Sports, and Deployed Forces Support Branch; Fleet Readiness; Commander, Navy Installations Command (CNIC); Commander, Navy Region Japan, Singapore Area Coordinator (SAC), Singapore. The primary function of the position is to ensure proper usage of the facility, assist in the operation of the recreation activity and provide proper collection and disposition of revenues generated at the assigned facility.

Case Manager

U.S. CourtsAlexandria, Virginia$56,478 – $91,839

The position is in the Clerk's Office of the United States District Court for the Eastern District of Virginia, Alexandria Division. The case manager maintains the official case events summary on the docket sheet from opening to final disposition and performs quality control of all assigned electronic cases within established time frames.

Operations Clerk

U.S. CourtsNorfolk, Virginia$45,365 – $73,734

This position is located in the Norfolk Division Clerk's Office of the United States District Court for the Eastern District of Virginia. The Operations Clerk performs various operational and technical duties in accordance with approved internal controls, procedures, and federal and local rules.

Fitness Assistant

Commander, Navy Installations CommandSingapore, Singapore$17

This position is assigned to the Non-Appropriated Fund (NAF) Fitness, Sports, and Deployed Forces Support Branch; Fleet Readiness; Commander, Navy Installations Command (CNIC); Commander, Navy Region Japan; NSA Singapore